CUZ Purlin Roll Forming Machine

Your Professional CUZ Purlin Roll Forming Machine Supplier

 

Our goal is to become your true partner in the field of bending machine China. Xiamen Tacon Forming Machinery Co. Ltd established 2015, we designs and manufactures roll forming machine. We have a skilled engineering team dedicated to refining every stage, from product development and process improvement to production oversight, ensuring every product delivered meets rigorous quality and performance standards. The price is competitive and the product is quality-assured, which is a good choice for your long-term cooperation.

 

 
 
Why Choose Us

 

Customized Solution Design

Leveraging our professional R&D capabilities and strong OEM/ODM strength, we can transform your unique production needs into tailor-made roll forming machine solutions.

Quality Control

Key components are manufactured using high-strength alloy steel and undergo full-process quality inspection to ensure the equipment is durable, operates stably, and has a low failure rate.

Extensive Experience

With over years of industry experience and R&D capabilities, it optimizes processes and upgrades functions to help improve production efficiency and accuracy.

 

 

Our Services

From the date of shipment, the warranty covers free replacement of easily worn parts (such as rollers and bearings) and free repair of non-human-caused quality problems. We also provide a list of commonly used spare parts to help you prepare in advance and avoid production delays due to parts shortages.

 

Advantages of CUZ Purlin Roll Forming Machine
1

Cost-effective Production

The roll forming process is highly efficient, reducing material waste and lowering production costs.

2

Customization and Flexibility

C Z purlin roll forming machines can produce purlins of various sizes, shapes, and thicknesses to meet specific construction requirements.

3

High Production Speed

These machines can achieve high production rates, making them suitable for large-scale projects.

4

Reduced Material Waste

The precise nature of roll forming minimizes material scrap, making it an environmentally friendly option.

 

Specification of CUZ Purlin Roll Forming Machine

 

NO.

ITEM

SPECIFICATION

1

The Total Demension

(Length)13m x (Width)1.4m x (Height)1.8m

2

Weight

16T

3

Material

Cold rolled coil, Hot rolled coil, Galvanized

4

Purlin Specification

Width: C80-350Z120-350

Flange: 40-100mm

Lip: 10-25mm

Thickness:1.0-3.5mm

5

Main Motor Type:

Frequency Motor or Servo Motor

6

Motor Power

30KW

7

Drive

Double Chain

8

Main Roller Station

23 Groups Rollers

 

Features of CUZ Purlin Roll Forming Machine

 

Instant conversion

Switch between c and z purlin profiles in just 3 minute (automatic model) without manual retooling.

01

Precision control

Plc-operated system allows real-time adjustments of dimensions (80-350mm) and hole patterns to match exact project requirements.

02

Material versatility

Accommodates 1.0-3.5mm thick steel sheets, from lightweight residential materials to heavy-duty industrial-grade steel.

03

High-precision production

The purlin machine's innovative dual-straightening design significantly improves the forming accuracy of c-shaped and z-shaped bending parts, meeting the precision manufacturing requirements of customers.

04

Intelligent production

The purlin machine is equipped with an industrial computer and intelligent production management software, supporting one-click import and export of data via USB flash drive or remote network.

05

 

Application of CUZ Purlin Roll Forming Machine
 

Warehouses and industrial facilities: Warehouses and industrial facilities benefit from using C purlins and Z purlins to build strong and durable roof and wall support systems.


Agricultural buildings: C purlins and Z purlins are often used to build agricultural buildings where structural integrity is critical, such as barns and sheds.


Commercial buildings: Commercial buildings often require the use of C purlins and Z purlins to build reliable support systems for a variety of building designs.


Residential Construction: In residential construction, these purlins can be used to support the roof and provide structural stability for large homes.

Auto Roll Forming Machine Stacker

CUZ Purlin Roll Forming Machine Components

 

Purlin Machie & Stacking Machine

Decoiler: Holds steel rolls and feeds them into the setup.


Feeding Platform: Leads the material toward leveling rollers.


Leveling Unit: Makes sure the steel is flat before punching or bending.


Punching System: Puts in holes or slots as needed.


Roll Forming Section: A set of rollers slowly shapes the strip into the right form.


Cutting Mechanism: A hydraulic or servo-driven blade cuts the finished pieces.


PLC Control Box: Runs all the automatic tasks, even changing sizes.


Output Table: Gathers the ready products for stacking or packing.

 

Packing and Shipping of CUZ Purlin Roll Forming Machine

 

 

Packing

Wooden box

Shipping

Shipped by road, sea, rail

 

FAQ

Q: Can one machine produce C, Z, and U purlins?

A: Yes, a combined CUZ machine can produce all three profiles through automatic size and type adjustment.

Q: What materials can be processed by the machine?

A: The machine can process GI, PPGI, black steel, and structural steel coils.

Q: What is the thickness range of the raw material?

A: The common thickness range is 1.2–3.0 mm, and heavy-duty models can reach up to 4.0 mm or customized.

Q: Is the CUZ purlin machine fully automatic?

A: Yes, the machine is equipped with PLC automatic control, enabling automatic forming, punching, cutting, and length control.

Q: What is the production speed of the CUZ purlin machine?

A: The standard forming speed is about 10–20 meters per minute, depending on thickness and punching requirements.

As one of the leading cuz purlin roll forming machine manufacturers and suppliers in China, we warmly welcome you to wholesale cheap cuz purlin roll forming machine for sale here from our factory. All custom made machines are with high quality and competitive price.

c&z purlin machine, purlin machine, CZ Purlin Rolling Machine